2022 Oct Auction Calendar

Auction events with dates will appear in this calendar.

Other Years << 2022 Feb  
October 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

6 pm MM29 (2022 Feb) Backyard Cookout  Elaine Fujimura & Tony Skrabak

2

2 pm E1 (2022 Feb) Art Walk in the Brewery District  Elaine Fujimura & Tony Skrabak

3
4
5
6
7
8

10:30 am MM106 (2022 Feb) Brunch Out Back  Dave & Marylou MacDonald

6 pm MM124 (2022 Feb) Buckeye Bash with Oliver and Kitty  Kitty & Oliver Jones

6:30 pm MM68 (2022 Feb) An Evening in Burgundy  Julie & Marc Pinsonneault

9
10
11
12
13
14

6:30 pm MM63 (2022 Feb) Harvest Vegan Dinner  Jan & Frank Phillips

15

3 pm MM70 (2022 Feb) Afternoon Tea at Mozart's Cafe  Stuart & Lynda Smith

6 pm MM83 (2022 Feb) Gahanna Progressive Appetizer Game Night  Jim Pinkham & Danya Furda, Cynthia & Roger Hansen, and Susan O'Donnell

16
17
18
19
20
21
22

5 pm _1 The Auction  First UU Church

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
November 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5

6:30 pm MM136 (2022 Feb) CHARADES PARTY with Delectables & Libations  Peggy McKee, and John Hume

6:30 pm MM76 (2022 Feb) Italian Fiesta Night  Cynthia & Roger Hansen

6
7
8
9
10
11
12

5:30 pm C15 (2022 Feb) A Night at the Opera  Stewart & Nancy Rafert, and Bertina Povenmire

13
14
15
16
17
18
19

6 pm MM5 Sake Tasting with Homemade Hot Japanese Appetizers  Fujio Hayashi & Kim Slaybaugh

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
December 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3

10 am E21 (2022 Feb) Franklin County Landfill Tour (was 7/9) - postponed till fall  Dave & Marylou MacDonald

9:11 pm MM130 (2022 Feb) Birds and Waffles!  Su Ann Farnlacher

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

10 am E1 Local Artist Discussion: Sid Chafetz  Susan Miller

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
January 2023
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

6 pm MM6 Taste of Canada  Fujio Hayashi & Kim Slaybaugh

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

5 pm MM1 Celebrate Chinese New Year with Dinner and Friends  Candee & Dan Rothert

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
February 2023
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

3 pm MM4 VegFest 2023  Elaine Fujimura, Deb & Tom Baillieul, David & Susan Carr, Patricia & Jeffrey Boughton, and Erica Barrett Morrison

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
March 2023
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

12 pm _2 Rummage Sale  First UU Church, and Carolee Noonan

26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2023
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

1 pm E3 Visit to Rumpke Recycling Plant in Columbus (April 11)  Michael & Donna Greenman

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

6:30 pm MM7 Patagonia Dinner & Slides  Jim Pinkham & Danya Furda

22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
May 2023
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

10 am E4 Visit to Rumpke Recycling Plant in Columbus (May 9)  Michael & Donna Greenman

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
June 2023
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3

11 am MM3 Saturday Lunch and Garden Tour  Karen Torvik

4
5
6
7
8

10:30 am MM9 Brunch and the Lazy Man's Birding (June 8)  Joan Matyskella

9
10

10:30 am MM8 Brunch and the Lazy Man's Birding (June 10)  Joan Matyskella

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

6 pm MM2 Palm Springs Cocktail Party  Chas & Susan Williams

25
26
27
28
29
30
July 2023
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31