2022 Feb Auction Calendar

Auction events with dates will appear in this calendar.

Other Years << 2021   2022 Oct >>
February 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6

12 pm G163 Hand Turned Wooden Bowl  Stuart & Lynda Smith, and Stuart Smith

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

6 pm F71 South in the Mouth  Fujio Hayashi & Kim Slaybaugh

27
28
March 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5

9 am F129 Birds and Bagels  Su Ann Farnlacher

6 pm F60 Sake Tasting with Japanese Food  Fujio Hayashi & Kim Slaybaugh

6

3 pm F10 Home Solar System Purchase - Home Owner Experience Based Presentation for Buyers  Tom Tichenor

12:30 pm _4 Carpe Diem String Quartet Concert  First UU Church

7

7 pm F116 Become the King & Queen of Green! Creating Urban Food Forests & Wildlife Habitat  Dianne Kadonaga

8
9
10
11

6:30 pm F125 Puzzle Happy Hour - Gilligan's Island  Jim Hays, and Amanda Hays

12
13
14
15
16

7:30 pm F6 Polar Bears & Climate Change Presentation  Jim Pinkham & Danya Furda

17
18

12 pm F64 Vegan Lentil Soup--2 Quarts of Freshly-Made Soup  Jan & Frank Phillips

19

1 pm _5 East of the River Concert  First UU Church

20

1 pm EX1 (2020) NetJets Private Tour (was June 28)  Jim Pinkham

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

7 pm F11 Home Solar System Purchase - Home Owner Experience Based Presentation for Buyers  Tom Tichenor

29
30
31
April 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

3 pm F14 A Week in Sedona! (April 1-8)  Linda Thompson

2

8 pm F67 Two Pretty Woman Broadway Across America Columbus Tickets  John & Tiffany Grinstead

12 pm F73 CNC Woodworking 101  Sarah Jordan & Mark DeBruin

7 pm _1 Bill Cohen Concert  First UU Church

3
4
5
6
7
8
9

11 am F30 Local Artist Discussion: Sid Chafetz  Susan Miller

10

12 pm F110 Guided hike of Granite Dells, Prescott, AZ, and One Night Stay  Dianne Kadonaga, and Stephen Lovejoy

12 pm F81 Carpe Diem Quartet Concert and Pre-Concert Lunch 4/10/22  Judy Kleen & Bob Mills

2 pm _6 Carpe Diem String Quartet Concert  First UU Church

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

1 pm F21 Visit to Rumpke Recycling Plant in Columbus  Michael & Donna Greenman

20
21
22

7 pm F92 Earth Day Gathering on the Deck  Jan & Frank Phillips

23

2 pm F61 East Meets West Tea Party  Fujio Hayashi & Kim Slaybaugh

24
25
26
27
28
29
30
May 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

3 pm _7 Columbus Women's Chorus Concert  First UU Church

2
3

10 am F18 Visit to Rumpke Recycling Plant in Columbus  Michael & Donna Greenman

4
5
6
7

2 pm F12 VegFest 2022  Elaine Fujimura

8
9
10
11
12
13
14

4 pm F46 Happy Hour-Socially Distant-Cinco De Mayo Inspired  Patricia & Jeffrey Boughton

9 am F52 Life is a Beach! Enjoy It  Candee & Dan Rothert

12 pm _2 Red Oak Art Show  First UU Church

15
16
17
18
19
20
21

11:45 am F101 Saturday Lunch and Garden Tour  Karen Torvik

9 am F77 The Art of Shinrin-Yoku (tr. "Forest Bathing") @ Spruce Run Nature Center (CCS)  Dana Reynolds

22

6 pm F74 A Night at The Moosewood Restaurant  Barb Fredin & Bill Fiorini

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
June 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3

6 pm F95 Vegan Tacos and Board Games  Amanda Hays

4

5:30 pm F47 Patio Italian Happy Hour  Patricia & Jeffrey Boughton

5

11:30 am F50 Let's Gogh Brunching  Pat Snyder

6
7
8
9
10
11

2:30 pm F31 Happy Hour and Tour of the Olentangy River Wetlands Research Center  Joan Matyskella, and Cathy Elkins

9 am F56 Spring Nature Hike/Mound Excursion (was 6/4)  Steve Molk

12

8 pm F127 Guided Twilight Bike Ride with Lisa Daris and Michael McGuire  Michael & Deb McGuire

11 pm _3 Mid Year Meeting  First UU Church

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

9:30 pm F128 Guided Firefly Hike  Michael & Deb McGuire

25

2 pm F82 Lets Get Crafty!! (was 6/18)  Candee & Dan Rothert

26
27
28
29
30
July 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

6:30 pm F78 Delicious Dinner for You and Dollars for Planned Parenthood  Judy Kleen & Bob Mills

10
11
12
13
14
15
16

6:30 pm F80 Dinner and Story-Telling Game  Karen & Dick Dawson

17
18
19
20
21
22
23

2 pm F27 Kayaking Afternoon  Elaine Fujimura & Tony Skrabak

24
25
26
27
28
29
30

6 pm F100 Dinner in Spain  Kristen Figg & John Friedman

31

1 pm F123 Afternoon in the Garden  Anisa Ahmad

August 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6

9:30 am F55 Annual Summer Fossil Hike  Steve Molk

5 pm F93 Cajun/Creole Feast  Jake Huber & Georgeann Neuzil

7
8
9
10
11
12

5 pm F102 Swim and Light Dinner  Karen Torvik

5 pm F51 Italy’s Boot and South  Pat Snyder, and Jane Tessier

13

9:30 am F115 Yellow Springs: Continental Breakfast and Art on the Lawn  Rev. Marian Stewart

9 am F53 An Enlightening Day on Lake Erie  Candee & Dan Rothert

14

5 pm F99 New Recipes Dinner  Kristen Figg & John Friedman

15
16
17
18
19
20

6 pm F65 Summer Salads on the Patio  Stuart & Lynda Smith

21
22
23
24
25
26

7:30 pm F96 Vicarious Viaggio in Italia (Aug. 26)  Sandy Coen & Florence Jain

27
28

5:30 pm F48 French Country Dinner  Patricia & Jeffrey Boughton

7:30 pm F97 Vicarious Viaggio in Italia (Aug. 28)  Sandy Coen & Florence Jain

29
30
31
September 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

5 pm F13 Just Right Vegetable Chili - vegetarian or with meat  Rich & Marcia Canter

7 pm F7 "Moonstruck" Under a Full Moon  Kevin & Cathy O'Neil

11
12
13
14
15
16

12 pm F88 Lake House Retreat for UU Women Who like to Think, Talk, Hang Out, Chill  Stewart & Nancy Rafert

17

6 pm F2 Celebrate Mexican Independence with an Authentic Dinner  Susan O'Donnell

8:45 am F79 Trip to Arc of Appalachia -- Hopewell Mounds & Hike at Highland Nature Sanctuary  Karen & Dick Dawson

18
19
20
21
22
23

6 pm F94 Bike Ride and Caprese Summer Dinner (was 8/12)  Amanda Hays

24

9:30 am F114 Yellow Springs: Continental Breakfast and a Local Yellow Springs Hike  Rev. Marian Stewart, and Tony Skrabak

2 pm F138 Fall Outdoor Labyrinth Walk  Saveson-Otten Family

25
26
27
28
29
30
October 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

6 pm F29 Backyard Cookout  Elaine Fujimura & Tony Skrabak

2

2 pm F28 Art Walk in the Brewery District  Elaine Fujimura & Tony Skrabak

3
4
5
6
7
8

10:30 am F106 Brunch Out Back  Dave & Marylou MacDonald

6 pm F124 Buckeye Bash with Oliver and Kitty  Kitty & Oliver Jones

6:30 pm F68 An Evening in Burgundy  Julie & Marc Pinsonneault

9
10
11
12
13
14

6:30 pm F63 Harvest Vegan Dinner  Jan & Frank Phillips

15

3 pm F70 Afternoon Tea at Mozart's Cafe  Stuart & Lynda Smith

6 pm F83 Gahanna Progressive Appetizer Game Night  Jim Pinkham & Danya Furda, Cynthia & Roger Hansen, and Susan O'Donnell

16
17
18
19
20
21
22

7 pm F59 Wine, Wands, and Wickedly Good Treats!  Candee & Dan Rothert, and Carolee Noonan

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31